Horse Racing Systems and Betting Systems from The Total Betting Club

Horse Racing Systems and Betting Systems - The Total Betting Club Logo

The Total Betting Club provide informative articles, strategies and systems relating to the world of betting. This is done through means of digital distribution.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how The Total Betting Club uses and protects any information that you give when you subscribe via this or any sister website.

The Total Betting Club is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. You can be assured that your data will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect

We only collect the following information:

Name

Contact email address

What we do with the information we gather

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other relevant information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

All newsletters we send out contain two links, an unsubscribe link and a link to change your contact details. This means you have full access to your details that we hold and the opportunity to have it removed/deleted from our database

We respect your privacy and will never sell or pass this information to anyone unless required by law.

Your data is stored with our email marketing platform, Get Response and you can contact them or ourselves at any time should you have any queries or questions with regards your data.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If you no longer wish to receive marketing emails from us you can ‘unsubscribe’ from within any of our marketing newsletters or you can contact us in two separate ways:

Email: sales@thetotalbettingclub.com

Address:

Blue Horizon Marketing PO Box 348 Great Yarmouth NR30 9FU

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

As stated above, the only information we do store is your name and contact email address. However, you are free to contact us at any time should you like the full details of this data we have on you.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Email: sales@thetotalbettingclub.com

Address:

Blue Horizon Marketing PO Box 348 Great Yarmouth NR30 9FU

Last Update: 25th May 2018

 

line
spacer
Copyright © The Total Betting Club. All rights reserved.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!

Other Sites:
Web Hosting